Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Dro-addicted

Home

Contact Me
wtf is the Dro?
photo gallery
wtf is the Dro?

dsc01040.jpg

 Once i told to one of my friends that i like Dro and I`m Dro-addicted,and my friend though that i was into drugs(solo a mi me pasan esas vainas!),then i explained him about deadstar assembly,but it didnt help, because he know nothing about them neither.

 So if u are I`m the same situation of my friend,u must read the following.

The Dro

real name: Leandro Simoes

age:21

birthdate:sept 7 1982

He`s native from Brazil(Rio de Janeiro)

lives in south Florida,bassist of deastar assembly what else...marital status..

sorry my poor gal's he`s taken.

 if u want to contact him try at Dro@deadstarassembly.com

or check his lj but is actually friends only:  www.livejournal.com/users/deadstardro/

or visit the deadstar assembly official site : www.deadstarassembly.com

Besides he has a reptile store exotic jungles,if u have the oportunity of go there plzz go to buy and not to bother him .

 

 He like's to break stuff like  computers.

 

 influences:NIN,Marilyn Manson,Duran Duran(so kawaii),cristal method,snoop dog.

 

 hahahhaa! I know I`m only another annoying fan in luv with him .

 

I`m gonna cry

 NIN, Rammstein, Manson, the Prodigy, Hate Dept., At the Gates, Duran Duran, Dokken, Beborn Beton, LAM, Apoptygma Berzerk, Rabbit In the Moon, Crystal Method, Snoop Dogg

 

Instrument & Duties:
Bass, Vibrations, Subsonic Tremors, Pyro, Shocking Innocent Victims

Influences:
NIN, Rammstein, Manson, the Prodigy, Hate Dept., At the Gates, Duran Duran, Dokken, Beborn Beton, LAM, Apoptygma Berzerk, Rabbit In the Moon, Crystal Method, Snoop Dogg

Favorite Chemicalsl or Substances:

Napalm & Plasma

 Instrument & Duties:
Bass, Vibrations, Subsonic Tremors, Pyro, Shocking Innocent Victims

Influences:
NIN, Rammstein, Manson, the Prodigy, Hate Dept., At the Gates, Duran Duran, Dokken, Beborn Beton, LAM, Apoptygma Berzerk, Rabbit In the Moon, Crystal Method, Snoop Dogg

Favorite Chemicalsl or Substances:

Napalm & Plasma

 Instrument & Duties:
Bass, Vibrations, Subsonic Tremors, Pyro, Shocking Innocent Victims

Influences:
NIN, Rammstein, Manson, the Prodigy, Hate Dept., At the Gates, Duran Duran, Dokken, Beborn Beton, LAM, Apoptygma Berzerk, Rabbit In the Moon, Crystal Method, Snoop Dogg

Favorite Chemicalsl or Substances:

Napalm & Plasma

 

 

 

 

09_chibi_moon_crying.gif

I'll be updating new information soon
 
 If u are also Dro-addicted u can contact me at msn (emilystrange16@hotmail.com) or yahoo messenger as nikitatakarai.
 
Any questions plzz mail me.
 
YaRi

lilsro.jpg